Exporters.am is a multifunctional informational platform prescribed for companies operating in the export sphere. The platform helps local companies to be presented in foreign markets in the format that is familiar to the business communities abroad.
Already more than 120 companies have been involved in the platform. Names of these companies can be found in the list of big taxpayers of RA, as well as in the list of rapidly developing SMEs.
The benefits of the participation in the project:
information on exporter company’s products/services, product’s physical sizes, volumes, photos, contacts will be placed on exporters.am web-site and mobile applications. Monthly the web-site visit 3000 users from 80 countries,
on a monthly basis the participant company of the project will receive information on upcoming international exhibitions, conferences as well as legislative new projects and changes via e-mail.
the participants of the platform will be engaged in the “Armenian Exporters” annual conference. In this annual conference companies from Armenia and Republic of Artsakh, as well as representatives of State bodies and experts of international organizations take part. During the Conference current issues of the sphere are discussed.
The partners of the project are The Ministry of Foreign Affairs of RA and “Export Insurance Agency of Armenia” ICJSC.
Participation fee of the exporters.am platform is 79.000 AMD. Professional photo shooting of the products are made if needed (15.000 AMD for till 10 photos).