ProdExpo 2020 in Moscow (photo report)
PRODEXPO 2020 – the 27th international exhibition of food products, drinks and raw materials for their production was held
With the support of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Armenia and the Armenian Marketing Association, 23 manufacturing companies from Armenia participated in the exhibition.
In the hall of the national pavilions, the Armenian stand was one of the most active, and many participants and guests of the Exhibition did not remain indifferent to the product palette presented at the stand, from the already familiar canned vegetables to exclusive fruit tinctures, draft beers and granular sturgeon caviar.
The largest international forum PRODEXPO in Russia and Eastern Europe is the most authoritative annual event in the field of food and for a quarter century defines the vector of development of the domestic food industry.