During the conference the following topics were discussed:
Export financing and insurance
State support and coordination on export
Export barriers and possible solutions.
During the conference the speeches were made by Zaruhi Melkonyan- Board Member of “AraratBank” OJSC, Angela Barseghyan- Deputy Director of Customer Service Department- Head of Corporate Services Department of “ArmSwissBank” CJSC, Armen Shahnazaryan- General Director of “Export Insurance Agency of Armenia” ICJSC, as wll as Ara Markosyan- Director of “Nairian” CJSC, Simon Kafalyan- Director of “Agopian Jewellers” CJSC and Makar Arakelyan- Director of “Sati” CJSC.
As a result of the conference a number of issues were raised related to the export sector, the necessary working activities were formulated for the progression of the sphere.
Partners of the Project are:
Yerevan Municipality, Ministry of Foreign Affair of RA, “ArmSwissBank” CJSC (partner of the printed version of the Catalog), “AraratBank” OJSC (partner of the Conference), “Export Insurance Agency of Armenia” ICJSC (partner of web-site).